Dr. Todd E. Funk
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 32 years
- Graduated from: Illinois College Of Optometry At Chicago
- Graduation year: 1989
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1013914068
Dr. Todd E. Funk O.D., F.A.A.O.
Optometrist
He is located at 100 Hillcrest Drive Suite B in Washington, IL 61571. Can help patients with the following: Astigmatism, Blindness, Cataracts, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Eye Strain, Lazy Eye. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013914068. Appointment can be made via the phone number (309) 444-5188. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Todd E. Funk, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Todd E. Funk.
- Astigmatism
- Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
- Blepharitis
- Blindness
- Cataracts
- Color Blindness
- Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
- Crossed Eyes
- Diabetic Retinopathy
- Dry Eyes
- Esotropia
- Exotropia
- Eye Allergy
- Eye Floaters
- Eye Strain
- Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
- Farsightedness
- Glaucoma
- Hypertropia
- Lazy Eye
- Macular Degeneration
- Nearsightedness
- Oculomotor Dysfunction
- Pink Eye
- Presbyopia
- Retinal Imaging
- Sty
Procedures Performed by Dr. Todd E. Funk
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Todd E. Funk is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Optometry .
Bills through: Tri-county Eye Center
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Shire North American Group | $25 |
| Allergan | $17 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $43 |
Studies
ILLINOIS COLLEGE OF OPTOMETRY AT CHICAGO
Graduated in 1989Looking for more Optometrists?
Here are optometrists in Illinois you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 12812 Western Avenue Blue Island, 60406, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 101 North Veterans Parkway Bloomington, 61704, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 450 East Rand Road Arlington Heights, 60004, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 104 29 South Webster Street Naperville, 60540, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3027 English Row Avenue Suite 209 Naperville, 60564, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Visionworks 5765 Northwest Highway Crystal Lake, 60014, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 117 West Main Street Bensenville, 60106, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 615 North Broad Street Carlinville, 62626, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6620 Center Grove Road Edwardsville, 62025, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 200 East Mechanic Street Hillsboro, 62049, IL
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Todd E. Funk?
Dr. Todd E. Funk's office is located at 100 Hillcrest Drive Suite B in Washington, IL 61571.
What conditions does Dr. Todd E. Funk treat?
Dr. Todd E. Funk provides treatment for Astigmatism, Blindness, Cataracts, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Eye Strain, Lazy Eye. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Todd E. Funk have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Todd E. Funk is affiliated with Tri-County Eye Center.